Blackburn with Darwen Education department

Blackburn with Darwen School and Learning Development > Schools Development Service > Extending Schools > Locality Coordinators
 
Extending Schools Locality Coordinators
 
 
 
Locality Groups
There are 14 clusters of schools within the Borough, who are working in partnership, 9 of which have cluster coordinators.  They have a shared vision for extended services and work collaboratively with the Extending Schools Team to provide an appropriate and supportive working environment.
 
 
The Clusters are:
  
Cluster Settings Locality coordinator Details
Oasis
Hawthornes Juniors
Cedars Infants
Brookhouse Primary
St James CE Primary, Blackburn
St Michael with St John CE Primary
Tauheedal Islamic Girls High School
Seventrees Children's Centre
 
 
Karen Caton
 
Tel. 07929 921689
 
2
St Stephen's CE Primary
Daisyfield Primary
St Alban's RC Primary
Little Harwood Children's Centre
 
Bruce Wilkinson
 
Tel. 07729 378917
United
St Matthew's CE Primary
St Thomas CE Primary
Audley Juniors
Audley Infants
St Mary and St Joseph's RC Primary
Blakewater College
St Thomas PRU
Brunel Nursery
Crosshills School
Audley and Queen's Prak Children's Centre
 
 
Victoria Singleton
 
Tel. 07824 517394
 
4
Intack Primary
Shadsworth Infants
Shadsworth Juniors
St Antony's RC Primary
Our Lady and St John's RC High School
Newfield Special School
Shadsworth Children's Centre
 
 
 
 
No coordinator currently
 
 
5
Longshaw Infants
Longshaw Juniors
Our Lady of Perpetual Succour RC Primary
St James CE Primary, Lower Darwen
Dawen Vale High School
Longshaw Nursery & Children's Centre
Higher Croft Children's Centre
 
 
 
 
 
No coordinator currently
SCFCT
 
Avondale Primary
Lower Darwen Primary
St Cuthburt's CE Primary
St Edward's RC Primary
The Redeemer CE Primary
Darwen Vale High School
Sunnyhurst PRU
Earcroft Children's Centre
 
 
Vicky Harrison
 
Tel. 07961 733 699
 
7
Holly Trinity CE Primary
St James CE Primary, Darwen
St Peter's CE Primary
Sudell Primary
Darwen Acadamy
Darwen Children's Centre
 
 
Suzanne Procter
 
Tel. 07545 735114
 
All For
One
 
Ashleigh Primary
St Barnabas CE Primary
St Joseph's RC Primary
Darwen Acadamy
Turncroft Nursery
Darwen Children's Centre
 
 
Kathryn Earp
 
Tel. 07815 022520
 
Rural
Belmont Primary
St Paul's CE Primary, Hoddlesden
St Stephen's CE Primary, Tockholes
Turton & Edgeworth CE / Methodist Primary
Darwen Children's Centre
 
 
 
No coordinator currently
 
 
FACT
 
Feniscowles Primary
St Francis CE Primary
St Paul's RC Primary
St Bede's RC Sports College
Livesey Children's & All Age Centre
 
Andrea Heyes
 
Tel. 07767 715782
 
11
Griffin Park Primary
Meadowhead Infants
Meadowhead Juniors
St Aiden's CE Primary
St Peter's RC Primary
Witton Park Business & Enterprise College
Fernhurst School
Livesey Children's & All Age Centre
 
 
 
 
 
No coordinator currently
 
All
Saints
St Anne's RC Primary
St Barnabas & St Paul's CE Primary
St Luke & St Phillip's CE Primary
St Wilfrid's CE School & Technology College
Ashworth Nursery
Hancock Street Children's Centre
 
 
 
 
 
No coordinator currently
 
North
West
XS
Sacred Heart RC Primary
St Silas CE Primary
Wensley Fold CE Primary
Beardwood Humanities College
Wensley Fold Children's Centre
 
Sara Casey
 
Tel. 07805 929965
 
14
Holly Souls RC Primary
Lammack Primary
Roe Lee Park Primary
St Gabriel's CE Primary
Pleckgate Maths & Computing College
John Smethurst Children's Centre
 
Patricia Taylor
 
 
 
 
Login
Forgotten password?
Having trouble logging in?
 





Whilst every care is taken to check the suitability of external links, Blackburn with Darwen Education Department is not responsible for the content of such sites and accepts no liability for material within them.
 
The learning platform itself will always be "a work in progress" and as such content should not be taken as definitive statements of Blackburn with Darwen Education Department policy.